PH Racing Club

Fife-based performance running club

National and District medalists

Please email any corrections or updates to phracingclub@gmail.com.

John Crookston

  • 2017 Scottish Short Course XC – V60 Silver
  • 2018 Scottish Mid-Trail Championship – V60 Silver
  • 2019 Scottish Masters XC – V60 Bronze
  • 2019 Scottish 5k Championship – V60 Silver
  • 2019 Scottish Mid-Trail Championship – V60 Silver
  • 2019 Scottish 10k Championship – V60 Silver
  • 2019 Scottish Half Marathon Championship – V60 Silver

Andy Davis

  • 2019 Scottish Mid-Trail Championship – V40 Bronze

Suzanne Goodall

  • 2017 Scottish 5k Championship – Masters Bronze

Ian Johnston

  • 2017 Scottish Short Course XC – V60 Bronze
  • 2018 Scottish Mid-Trail Championship – V60 Bronze

Karen Kennedy

  • 2016 Scottish 3000m Championship – Masters Bronze
  • 2016 Scottish 10k Championship – Masters Gold
  • 2017 Scottish Masters XC – V45 Gold
  • 2018 Scottish Masters XC – V45 Gold
  • 2018 Scottish 5k Championship – Masters Bronze
  • 2018 East District XC – V40 Bronze
  • 2019 Scottish Masters XC – V45 Silver
  • 2019 Scottish Masters Indoor 800m – V45 Bronze
  • 2019 Scottish Masters Indoor 1500m – V45 Gold
  • 2019 Scottish 10 Mile Championship – Masters Bronze
  • 2019 East District 10k Championship – Masters Silver
  • 2019 Scottish 5k Championship – V40 Bronze
  • 2019 Scottish Masters 5000m – V45 Gold
  • 2019 Scottish Masters 800m – V45 Gold
  • 2019 Scottish Masters 1500m – V45 Gold
  • 2019 Scottish Mid-Trail Championship – V40 Gold
  • 2019 Scottish 10k Championship – V40 Silver
  • 2019 Scottish Half Marathon Championship – V40 Bronze

Kristin Lownie

  • 2018 Scottish Masters 5000m Championship – V35 Gold
  • 2018 Scottish Mid-Trail Championship – Silver

Allen Marr

  • 2018 Scottish Masters Indoor 3000m – V60 Gold
  • 2018 Scottish Masters Indoor 1500m – V60 Gold
  • 2019 Scottish Masters 800m – V60 Silver

Julie Menzies

  • 2019 East District 10k Championship – Masters Bronze

Willie Rennie

  • 2018 Scottish Mid-Trail Championship – V50 Bronze

Mary Western

  • 2016 Scottish 10k Championships – Masters Bronze
  • 2018 Scottish Masters XC – V55 Silver
  • 2018 East District Half Marathon Championships – Silver
  • 2018 East District Half Marathon Championships – Masters Gold

Andrew Wright

  • 2019 Scottish Hill Running Championship – V40 Silver
  • 2019 East District Hill Running Championship – V40 Gold

Team medals and trophies

  • 2016 Scottish XC Relays – Women’s Masters Team Gold (Mary Western, Alison Whyte, Karen Kennedy)
  • 2017 Scottish Masters Road Relays – Men’s Team Silver (James Traynor, Michael Combe, Jonathan Peebles, Roger Clark)
  • 2017 Scottish Masters Road Relays – Women’s Team Bronze (Mary Western, Anne Hartmann, Karen Kennedy)
  • 2017 Scottish Road Relays – Women’s Veteran Team Silver (Mary Western, Suzanne Goodall, Hannah Devey, Alison Whyte)
  • 2018 Scottish Mid-Trail Championship – Men’s Team Bronze (Dan Monaghan, Colin Somerville, Willie Rennie, Stuart Tite)
  • 2018/19 East District XC League Champions – Women’s Masters Team
  • 2019 Scottish Masters Road Relays – Women’s Team Gold (Kristin Lownie, Karen Kennedy, Alison McGill)
  • 2019 Scottish Mid-Trail Championship – U17 Boy’s Team Gold (Jamie Lessels, Andrew Thomson, Aaron Bennet)
  • 2019 Scottish Mid-Trail Championship – Women’s Team Bronze (Kristin Lownie, Karen Kennedy, Robyn Morrocco, Clare Graham)
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: